English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Mechanical Components; Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
high-speed mixture adjuster [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device, normally a screw, for adjusting the fuel delivery at full throttle. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: high-speed mixture adjuster: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Composants mécaniques; Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
système de réglage de richesse à plein régime [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Organe, généralement constitué par une vis, réglant le débit du carburant à plein régime. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: système de réglage de richesse à plein régime : terme normalisé par l’ISO.