English (Black Products (Petroleum); Propulsion of Water-Craft)
fueling [correct]; bunkering [correct]
DEF: [Filling] a ship's bunker with coal or oil.
OBS: fueling and bunkering: terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Propulsion des bateaux)
mazoutage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant pour un bateau à faire le plein de carburant.
OBS: mazoutage : terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Productos negros (Petróleo); Propulsión de los barcos)
repostaje en el mar [correct, masculine noun]; suministro de combustible de barco a barco [correct, masculine noun]; repostaje de barco a barco [correct, masculine noun]; transvase de combustible [correct, masculine noun]; transbordo de combustible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] para referirse a las embarcaciones empleadas para llevar a cabo tal abastecimiento de combustible, se están escribiendo de diversas formas las expresiones gasolineras flotantes y barcos gasolinera o buques gasolinera [...]