English (Telephone Facilities)
group [correct, standardized]; GR [correct]
OBS: group: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
groupe primaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; GP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: groupe primaire : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
grupo [correct, masculine noun]; grupo primario [correct, masculine noun]