English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
counterfoil [correct]
CONT: Each ballot paper ... shall have a counterfoil and a stub, with a line of perforations between the ballot paper and the counterfoil and between the counterfoil and the stub. [Canada Elections Act]
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
talon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'électeur, à la vue des personnes présentes, détache le talon et le remet au scrutateur qui le détruit, puis l'électeur dépose lui-même le bulletin dans l'urne. [Loi électorale, Québec]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
talón [correct, masculine noun]