English (Optical Glass)
mitre [correct, standardized]
OBS: mitre: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: mitre: term related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
French (Verres d'optique)
butée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; talon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: butée; talon : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: butée; talon : termes relatifs aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
tope de bisagra [correct, masculine noun]