English (Racquet Sports)
butt end [correct]
CONT: The butt end is usually covered by a cap to provide support for the heel of your playing hand.
French (Sports de raquette)
talon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le talon est habituellement recouvert d'un embout sur lequel s'appuiera l'hypothénar de la main.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
extremo inferior [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tapón que suele cubrir el extremo inferior actúa de tope para la mano.