English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
butt [correct, noun]
DEF: On fly-fishing, part of an artificial.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
talon [correct, masculine noun]; collerette de queue [feminine noun]
DEF: En pêche à la mouche, partie constituante d'une mouche artificielle.