English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
talon [correct]
DEF: A coupon or a certificate similar to a warrant, attached to another security and carrying some right or privilege.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
talon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coupon ou certificat, similaire à un bon de souscription, attaché à un titre et représentant un droit ou un privilège.