English (Racquet Sports)
butt [correct, noun]; butt of racket [correct]
DEF: The end of a racket handle.
PHR: Butt cap.
French (Sports de raquette)
talon [correct, masculine noun]; talon de la raquette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le talon est habituellement recouvert d'un embout sur lequel s'appuiera l'hypothénar de la main.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cabo [correct, masculine noun]; tapón de la raqueta [correct, masculine noun]