English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
turn [noun]; tour of duty
CONT: "... if they lose their turn, pay will be allowed for a full day of 8 hours ...".
CONT: ... posts which are not listed ... once per tour of duty ....
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
tour [masculine noun]; période d'affectation [feminine noun]
CONT: "... s'ils perdent leur tour de départ, ils recevront une journée complète de 8 heures ...".
OBS: "Période d'affectation", tiré de MGP vol. 26 Directives sur le service extérieur (Conseil du Trésor).