English (Agriculture - General)
shrinkage [correct]
OBS: loss of weight or volume in agricultural products
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
perte de masse [correct, feminine noun]; perte de poids [correct, feminine noun]; freinte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de produits agricoles : par exemple viande, fruits et légumes frais