English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Airfields)
airfield control radar [correct, NATO]; ACR [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aérodromes)
radar de contrôle d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ACR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]