English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of persons with a disability)
service provider [correct]; service deliverer [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
fournisseur de services [correct, masculine noun]; dispensateur de services [correct, masculine noun]; prestateur de services [correct, masculine noun]