English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
boom point [standardized]; jib point [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
pointe de flèche [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.