English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
arrow's point [correct]
CONT: Skiers start simultaneously, lined up in an arrow format. The best-ranked skiers are positioned at the arrow's point.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pointe de la flèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les épreuves à départ groupé, les skieurs commencent la course dans une formation en flèche, et ceux qui occupent les meilleurs classements sont placés à la pointe de la flèche.