English (Translation)
be adaptable
CONT: The fox has proven to be the most adaptable of all the wild animals in captivity.
CONT: Trees which are adaptable to our climate.
French (Traduction)
s'accommoder à
CONT: C'est le renard qui se prête le mieux à la domestication (de tous les animaux sauvages gardés en enclos).
OBS: Les arbres qui peuvent s'accommoder de nos conditions climatiques.