English (Oral Presentations)
pitch [correct, noun]
DEF: [A set of words] used when trying to persuade someone to buy or accept something.
French (Exposés et communications orales)
discours [correct, masculine noun]; présentation [correct, feminine noun]; pitch [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Presentaciones orales)
discurso [correct, masculine noun]; presentación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: discurso; presentación: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "pitch", como sustantivo inglés, equivale al español "discurso" o "presentación" y suele ir acompañado de términos como "sales" ("ventas").