English (Military Administration; Finance)
compensation [correct]
DEF: The money payable to an officer or man for the loss of or damage to items of personal clothing or other articles.
French (Administration militaire; Finances)
compensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme payable à un officier ou homme pour la perte ou la détérioration d'effets d'habillement ou d'autres objets personnels.
Spanish (Administración militar; Finanzas)
compensación [correct, feminine noun]