English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
award [correct, noun]
DEF: A pension, allowance, bonus or grant.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
compensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pension, allocation, boni ou subvention.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
compensación [correct, feminine noun]