English (River and Sea Navigation)
adjustment
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
compensation [feminine noun]; régulation [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui atténue notablement la déviation du compas magnétique en corrigeant les effets du champ magnétique propre au navire.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
compensación [feminine noun]