English (Respiratory System)
hyperventilation [correct]
DEF: Increase of air in the lungs above the normal amount.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
hyperventilation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la ventilation pulmonaire liée à une augmentation de la fréquence ou de la profondeur des inspirations.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
hiperventilación [feminine noun]