English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulic actuating unit [correct]
OBS: the housing assembly(...) has an autopilot authority, a hydraulic actuating unit, and a hydraulic damper unit assembled through its body.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bloc de commande hydraulique