English (Mechanical Components)
cartridge-type check valve [correct]
OBS: case drain fluid from the two ac hydraulic pumps in the No. 1 system is routed to the system No. 1 service centre assembly through cartridge-type check valves.
French (Composants mécaniques)
clapet anti-retour à cartouche