English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic tube assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
tube hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.