English (Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic ground service connector [correct]; hydraulic ground test connection [correct]
CONT: Ports are provided on the service centre assembly for hydraulic ground test connections(couplings).
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
prise de parc hydraulique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le groupe de parc est la source d'alimentation de l'avion au sol en énergie électrique, pneumatique et hydraulique.
OBS: prise de parc hydraulique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.