English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulic load sensor [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic assembly is made up of an actuator assembly which consists of a hydraulic manifold on which is mounted a surface position transmitter,(...) hydraulic load sensor(used on aileron and rudder boosters only)(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
capteur de pression hydraulique