English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fully feathered position [correct]; feathered position [correct]
CONT: Between 2950 and 3000 psi ac hydraulic pump outlet pressure, the pressure control acts to reduce displacement... and the ac hydraulic pump yoke assembly assumes the fully feathered position(zero degree).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point rentré [masculine noun]; position en drapeau [correct, feminine noun]