English (Aeroindustry)
surface position transmitter [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic assembly is made up of an actuator assembly which consists of a hydraulic manifold on which is mounted a surface position transmitter, actuating cylinder(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur de position de gouverne