English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
hydraulic head assembly [correct]
DEF: Assembly containing the pumping elements and metering and distributing components and which may include the delivery valve(s) for a distributor fuel injection pump.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
tête hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant les éléments de pompage, les éléments de dosage et les pièces assurant la distribution dans une pompe d'injection distributrice et pouvant comprendre les clapets de refoulement.