English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
float [correct]
DEF: Any working fund available for immediate use, e.g., petty cash or change fund.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds de caisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent que l'entité peut utiliser immédiatement, par exemple la monnaie d'appoint.