English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Swimming)
floats [correct, noun, plural]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Natation)
flotteurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Natación)
flotadores [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: El termino se encuentra también en singular pero se utiliza sobre todo en plural.