English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Layout (Graphic Arts))
float [correct, verb]
DEF: To place or leave a blank or white space around an ad that slightly undersized for the ad space booked.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Maquette et mise en page)
traiter un encart publicitaire flottant [correct]