English (Genetics; Plant Breeding)
genetics and plant breeding [correct]
French (Génétique; Amélioration végétale)
génétique et amélioration des plantes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Mejora vegetal)
genética y mejora vegetal [correct, feminine noun]; genética y mejoramiento vegetal [correct, feminine noun]