English (Genetics)
genetic anomaly [correct]
DEF: A congenital anomaly consisting in the loss or mutation of a gene.
French (Génétique)
anomalie génétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie congénitale consistant en la perte ou la mutation d'un gène.
Spanish (Genética)
anomalía genética [correct, feminine noun]