English (Genetics)
genetic resource conservation [correct]; genetic conservation [correct]; gene conservation [correct]; gene pool conservation [correct]
DEF: The collection, maintenance, storage and sustainable management of genetic resources aimed at ensuring their continued existence, evolution and availability for future generations.
French (Génétique)
conservation des ressources génétiques [correct, feminine noun]; conservation génétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
conservación de recursos genéticos [correct, feminine noun]; conservación genética [correct, feminine noun]; conservación de genes [feminine noun]
DEF: Mantenimiento y protección de la variabilidad genética para utilizarla en obtención de nuevas variedades y en la conservación y mejora de las ya existentes.