English (Human Diseases - Various; Genetics)
genetic disease [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by a mutation in a gene or a set of genes.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Génétique)
maladie génétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie due à la déficience d'un ou de plusieurs gènes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Genética)
enfermedad genética [correct, feminine noun]