English (Genetics)
genetically selective [correct]; genetic selection [correct]
CONT: ... the long term integrity of a collection, ..., is threatened in two ways: genetically random and genetically selective ... Genetically selective changes are potentially inherent in any growing plants - and may well occur in seed storage ... disease, which will occur whatever protection methods are practised, must also tend to be selective in effect.
French (Génétique)
sélection génétique [feminine noun]
CONT: ... l'intégrité à long terme, d'une collection ... est menacé de deux façons: le hasard génétique et la sélection génétique ... Des changements sélectifs génétiques peuvent survenir dans les plantes en croissance et c'est également le cas des lignées ... les maladies qui apparaissent peu importe les méthodes de protection, tendent aussi à avoir un effet de sélection.
Spanish (Genética)
selección genética [correct, feminine noun]