English (Genetics; Silviculture; Horticulture)
quantitative genetics [correct]
DEF: The branch of genetics concerned with influences on, measurement of, relationships among, genetic prediction for, and rate of change in traits that are or can be treated as quantitative.
French (Génétique; Sylviculture; Horticulture)
génétique quantitative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la génétique qui étudie l'hérédité des caractères mesurables.
OBS: L'un de ses objectifs est de démontrer comment les différences entre individus apparentés peuvent servir à prévoir le résultat de la sélection.
Spanish (Genética; Silvicultura; Horticultura)
genética cuantitativa [correct, feminine noun]