English (Genetics)
genetics [correct]
DEF: The study of genes and heredity and their effect on the structure and functioning of living organisms.
French (Génétique)
génétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science de l'hérédité [...]
Spanish (Genética)
genética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la herencia y la variabilidad de las semejanzas y diferencias entre los organismos.