English (Genetics; Grain Growing)
additive genetic variance [correct]
CONT: Technical innovations in barley breeding have resulted in the ability to reduce generation times. ... The present study indicates that estimates of D (the additive genetic variance) from DH [doubled haploid] and SSD [single seed descent] sampled did not differ significantly.
French (Génétique; Culture des céréales)
variance génétique additive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Cultivo de cereales)
varianza genética aditiva [correct, feminine noun]