English (Genetics; Zoology)
animal genetics [correct]
DEF: A branch of genetics that studies heredity and variation chiefly in farm animals but also in domestic and wild animals.
French (Génétique; Zoologie)
génétique animale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Zoología)
genética animal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rama de la genética que] estudia [los] genes y la mejora de la heredabilidad de los rasgos deseados en poblaciones animales.