English (Genetics)
gene pool [correct]
DEF: The total genetic information possessed by the reproductive members of a population of sexually reproducing organisms.
French (Génétique)
patrimoine génétique [correct, masculine noun]; fonds génétique [correct, masculine noun]; pool génique [correct, feminine noun, France]; patrimoine héréditaire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Ensemble des gènes que possède une population à un moment donné.
Spanish (Genética)
patrimonio genético [correct, masculine noun]; acervo genético [correct, masculine noun]; conjunto de genes [correct, masculine noun]; grupo de genes [correct, masculine noun]; reserva genética [feminine noun]; reserva génica [feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de toda la información genética de una población en un momento dado.