English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pressure side [correct, standardized]; PS [correct, standardized]; face [correct, standardized]; pressure face
DEF: The side of a propeller blade formed by the lower surface of the blade elements.
OBS: pressure side; face; PS: terms and abbreviation standardized by ISO.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Propulsion des bateaux)
intrados [masculine noun]