English (Racquet Sports)
face of paddle [correct]; face [correct, noun]
OBS: Table tennis term.
French (Sports de raquette)
face [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cara de la paleta [correct, feminine noun]; cara [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de tenis de mesa.