English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; alternate dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; ADR mechanism [correct]
CONT: In addition to the arbitration, conciliation and fact-finding procedures provided by the ICSID [International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes] Convention and Rules, disputing parties may select other alternative dispute resolution mechanisms, such as early neutral evaluation, facilitated negotiation and/or mediation.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mécanisme substitutif de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).