English (Materials Handling)
dehacking [correct]; de-hacking [correct]
CONT: High Speed Dehacking- the Missing Link. The evaluation and development of the first successful high speed dehacking, stacking and strapping system for a structural clay plant will be discussed.
French (Manutention)
dépilage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Démontage et triage d’une pile de briques.
CONT: L'activité de dépilage, c'est-à-dire le triage des briques pour leur mise sur palettes, s’effectuait en plein air.