English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
unscheduled river [correct]
CONT: "It is a productive river for brook trout[ and is] valued by ... residents who can access the river [for a fishing] outing. As an unscheduled river, families with spin casting gear can promote the love of the outdoors and recreational fishing ..."
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
rivière accessible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «C'est une rivière productive pour la truite de ruisseau[, et elle est] appréciée par les résidents [...] qui peuvent accéder la rivière [pour] une excursion [de pêche]. Les familles peuvent profiter de cette rivière accessible pour sortir leur équipement de pêche et développer l'amour du plein air et de la pêche récréative [...]».