English (Cooking Appliances; Garden and Outdoor Furniture)
barbecue grill [correct]; BBQ grill [correct]; barbecue [correct, noun]; BBQ [correct]; BBQ; barbeque grill [correct, less frequent]; barbeque [correct, noun, less frequent]
DEF: An outdoor cooking appliance used to cook food, generally using charcoal or gas.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Mobilier de jardin)
barbecue [correct, masculine noun]; BBQ [correct, masculine noun]; Bar-B-Q [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de cuisson, généralement au charbon ou au gaz, pour cuire des aliments en plein air.