English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
field craft [correct]
DEF: The overall body of knowledge and experience related to the safe and successful conduct of activities in a wilderness area.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
techniques de plein air [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Connaissances globales liées à la conduite sécuritaire et efficace d’activités dans une région sauvage.