English (Tourism (General); Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
tourism facilities [correct, plural]; tourist facilities [correct, plural]; touristic facilities [plural]
CONT: These activities to which priority should be given include: ... The development of tourism facilities for all social groups, particularly for those who at present do not avail themselves of the facilities and arrangements offered in the tourism and recreation field.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Aménagement du territoire)
équipement touristique [correct, masculine noun]; installations touristiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; équipements touristiques [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des réalisations permettant l'accueil et les activités de loisirs ou de plein air, dans une région ou un pays.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
equipamiento turístico [correct, masculine noun]; instalaciones turísticas [correct, feminine noun, plural]