English (Cooking Appliances; Camping and Caravanning)
fire pit stand [correct]; fire stand [correct]
CONT: Each cabin has a picnic table and fire ring with grill or a fire stand.
CONT: We build heavy duty fire pit stands that will last a life time. Whether you're out camping, cooking in your back yard or feeding a scout troop, our stands will handle anything you dish out.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Camping et caravaning)
trépied pour cuisson en plein air [correct, masculine noun]; trépied de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; trépied de feu de camp [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trépied pour cuisson en plein air sur feu de bois avec marmite et gril.