English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
field evacuation [correct]
DEF: The removal of a person, usually injured or adversely affected, from an isolated wilderness environment to a secure staging area, command post, or control centre.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
évacuation en plein air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retrait d’une personne, généralement blessée ou mal en point, d’un environnement sauvage isolé vers une zone de transit sécuritaire, un poste de commandement ou un centre de contrôle