English (Lamp Components)
moisture-proof lampholder [correct]
DEF: [A] lampholder designed for use under damp or humid conditions as well as in the open air.
French (Éléments de lampes)
douille étanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douille destinée à être employée dans des locaux humides ou mouillés ainsi que dans des installations de plein air[. ]