English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
bullhide [correct]
OBS: Heavily oiled, and mid-brown in colour, this 5-6 oz. top grain leather is great for outdoor projects.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
taureau [masculine noun]; cuir de bœuf [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce cuir huileux de teinte brun rougeâtre est parfait pour faire des projets de plein air.