English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
outdoor cooking [correct]
CONT: Outdoor cooking is the preparation of food in the outdoors. A significant body of techniques and specialized equipment exists for it ... These methods have been refined in modern times for use during recreational outdoors pursuits, by campers and backpackers.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
cuisine en plein air [correct, feminine noun]