English (Symptoms (Medicine))
acatalasia [correct]; Takahara’s disease
DEF: A rare autosomal recessive disorder due to a virtual absence of catalase activity...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
acatalasie [correct, feminine noun]; acatalasémie [feminine noun]
DEF: Enzymopathie congénitale caractérisée par un déficit en catalase dans le sang, et plus généralement dans tous les tissus.