English (Epidermis and Dermis)
steatocystoma multiplex [correct]; steatomatosis [correct]; sebocystomatosis [correct]
DEF: An autosomal dominant disorder chiefly affecting males at birth or presenting about the time of puberty, characterized by the development of numerous flesh-colored to yellow epidermal cysts, especially involving the skin of the sternum, the proximal extremities, and the scrotum in males. The cysts typically have an intricately infolded thin epidermal lining, without a granular layer, incorporating abortive hair follicles and at times sebaceous, eccrine, or apocrine structures, and contain lanugo hair and an oily material.
French (Épiderme et derme)
stéatocystomes multiples [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sébocystomatose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection familiale de type naevique, constituée de très nombreux kystes de taille variée, disséminés sur tout le tégument et dont l'abcédation successive entraîne un état de suppuration chronique.