English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
diastrophic dwarfism [correct]; diatrophic dwarfism [correct]
DEF: A form of osteochondrodysplasia characterized by extremely short stature, abnormal spinal curvature, clubfoot, micromelia, hand deformities, multiple joint contractures or subluxations, deformed ears, and cleft palate; probably inherited as an autosomal recessive trait.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nanisme diastrophique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété d'ostéochondrodysplasie [...] à transmission autosomique récessive réalisant un nanisme micromélique sévère, associé à des pieds bots, à une cypho-scoliose, parfois à une division palatine et à des kystes des pavillons auriculaires. Les épiphyses sont irrégulières, provoquant des subluxations et des raideurs articulaires [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
enanismo diastrófico [correct, masculine noun]