English (Blood)
May-Hegglin anomaly [correct]
CONT: An autosomal dominant disorder associated with the presence of giant platelets, moderate thrombocytopenia and bright blue Döhle-body like inclusions in WBC [white blood cells] that are composed of parallel filaments.
French (Sang)
anomalie de May-Hegglin [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de May-Hegglin [masculine noun]
CONT: L'anomalie de May-Hegglin est caractérisée par des plaquettes géantes et des anomalies polynucléaires qui présentent des corps de Döhle.