English (Genetics)
autosomal dominant condition [correct]; autosomal dominant disease
CONT: Dowling-Degos disease(reticulate pigmented anomaly of the flexures) is an autosomal dominant condition... : A family is described in which eleven members were affected by the Dowling-Degos disease, which appeared to be transmitted as an autosomal dominant.(Source : British Journal of Dermatology, 1983, vol. 108, p. 473).
French (Génétique)
affection autosomique dominante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cancer de la thyroïde à stroma amyloïde, syndrome de Sipple, mégacôlon congénital avec hyperplasie des plexus: Une seule et même affection autosomique dominante à pénétrance complète. (Source: Journal de génétique humaine, 1980, vol. 28, no. 5, p. 169).