English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
cutis laxa [correct]
DEF: A rare disorder in which the skin, which is neither elastic nor fragile, hangs loosely in redundant folds. It may occur in an acquired or a hereditary form. Autosomal dominant and recessive forms of cutis laxa have been described.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cutis laxa [correct]
DEF: Affection rare, congénitale ou acquise, caractérisée par une peau extensible, mais pas hyperélastique, formant des plis flasques.
OBS: La cutis laxa peut être l'unique expression d'une affection transmise de façon autosomique récessive ou être un symptôme accompagnateur d'une neurofibromatose de Recklinghausen.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cutis laxa [correct, feminine noun]