English (The Eye)
aniridia [correct]; irideremia
DEF: Complete or partial absence of the iris, usually of autosomal dominant inheritance.
French (Oeil)
aniridie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence totale ou quasiment totale de l'iris de l'œil, d'origine congénitale ou acquise à la suite d'un traumatisme.
Spanish (Ojo)
aniridia [correct, feminine noun]; irideremia
DEF: Ausencia del iris congénita o adquirida.