English (Visual Disorders)
tritanomaly [correct]
DEF: The color blindness in which the sensory mechanisms for blue and yellow are defective.
OBS: It occurs both as an autosomal dominant and a less severe X-linked trait.
French (Troubles de la vision)
tritanomalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déficience de perception visuelle du bleu.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
tritanomalía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Debilidad para el [color] azul-amarillo.