English (Genetics)
carrier [correct]; genetic carrier [correct]
DEF: One who carries a recessive gene, either autosomal or sex-linked, together with its normal allele, i. e., one who is heterozygous for a recessive gene.
French (Génétique)
porteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individu qui est hétérozygote avec un gène normal et un gène anormal qui n'est pas exprimé phénotypiquement, bien que décelable par des tests de laboratoire appropriés.
Spanish (Genética)
portador [correct, masculine noun]