English (Genetics)
germ line mosaicism
CONT: The absence of the disorder in the parents of three affected siblings can be explained by autosomal inheritants, autosomal dominant inheritance of germ line mosaicism.
French (Génétique)
mosaïcisme transmis par lignée germinale [proposal, masculine noun]