English (The Eye; Genetics)
anophthalmia [correct]; anophthalmos [correct]
DEF: The absence of an eye or eyes in the newborn, usually an autosomal recessive genetic condition.
French (Oeil; Génétique)
anophtalmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence congénitale de l'un ou des deux yeux.
Spanish (Ojo; Genética)
anoftalmía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia congénita de uno o los dos ojos.