English (Human Diseases - Various; The Skin)
acrokeratosis verruciformis of Hopf [correct]; Hopf disease; acrodermatitis verruciformis; acrokeratosis verruciformis; Hopf’s keratosis; Hopf’s syndrome
CONT: Acrokeratosis verruciformis of Hopf is an autosomal dominant genodermatosis usually presenting with multiple planar wart-like lesions, typically observed on the dorsum of the hands and feet.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil cutané)
acrokératose verruqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Hopf [feminine noun]
DEF: Dermatose d'origine génétique, généralement caractérisée par des lésions verruqueuses et hyperkératosiques localisées sur le dos des mains et des pieds, aux coudes et aux genoux.