English (Racquet Sports)
bridge [correct, noun]
CONT: The bridge [of a tennis racquet] completes the head between the split shaft. It has to be strong to cope with the tension of at least 6 main strings.
PHR: Double bridge design.
French (Sports de raquette)
pont [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pont [d'une raquette de tennis] termine la tête à l'ouverture du manche. Il devra pouvoir supporter la tension d'au moins six cordes principales.
PHR: Pont inversé.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
puente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El puente [de una raqueta de tenis] completa la cabeza entre los hombros. Ha de ser capaz de soportar la tensión de al menos 6 cuerdas principales.