English (Optical Glass)
bridge [correct, noun]
DEF: The arched piece in the front, [located in the] center of the frames, that rests on the wearer's nose and connects the eye wires.
OBS: The bridge is designed to bear most of the glasses weight.
French (Verres d'optique)
pont [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la monture qui joint les deux cercles d'un verre et sert souvent d'appui sur le nez.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
puente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza central de la montura de las gafas que une los dos cristales.
OBS: La zona de apoyo del puente es la nariz del usuario.