English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
measuring bridge [correct]; bridge [correct, noun]
CONT: Measuring bridges are circuits used to measure electrical parameters such as capacitance and resistance. They are essentially formed by the parallel connection of two voltage dividers (series connections).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
pont de mesure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ponts de mesure [...] ont été très utilisés pour la mesure des résistances, inductances et capacités [ainsi que] des fréquences [jusqu'en] 1975.