English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
with bridge [correct]
OBS: Cross-section of needle shank.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
avec rail [correct]
OBS: Section transversale de la tige de l'aiguille.