English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
bridge [correct]; bridge program [correct]; date bridge [correct]; Y2K bridge [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
pont de date [correct, masculine noun]; pont [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.