English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Craterellus caeruleofuscus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cantharellaceae.
OBS: Craterellus caeruleofuscus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
craterelle noir bleuâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cantharellaceae.