English (Mineralogy)
chrysocolla [correct]
DEF: A silicate mineral ordinarily occurring in impure cryptocrystalline crusts and masses with conchoidal fracture.
OBS: [This mineral is] a minor ore of copper; [its] luster is vitreous, and [its] color is normally emerald green to greenish-blue.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Cu,Al)2H2Si2O5(OH)4•nH2O
French (Minéralogie)
chrysocolle [correct, feminine noun]; chrysocole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel de cuivre amorphe, de couleur vert bleuâtre [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : (Cu,Al)2H2Si2O5(OH)4•nH2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
crisocola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de cobre [...] que resulta de la alteración de cristales de color verde azulado.
OBS: Fórmula química: (Cu,Al)2H2Si2O5(OH)4•nH2O