English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
millet sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex faux-millet [correct, masculine noun]; laîche faux-panic [correct, feminine noun]; laîche bleuâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.