English (Plant Diseases)
log blue [correct]
DEF: ... blue-stain that has developed in the log ...
French (Maladies des plantes)
bleuissement de grume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tache de coloration bleuâtre ayant pour siège l'aubier d’une grume.