English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
waxy lady's mantle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alchémille bleuâtre [correct, feminine noun]; alchémille pubescente [correct, feminine noun]; alchémille glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.