English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cheddar pink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
œillet bleu [correct, masculine noun]; œillet de Grenoble [correct, masculine noun]; œillet bleuâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.