English (Mineralogy)
moroxite [correct]
DEF: A blue or greenish-blue variety of apatite.
French (Minéralogie)
moroxite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut signaler comme variété [d’apatite] vert bleuâtre la «moroxite».
Spanish (Mineralogía)
moroxita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apatito azul verdoso.