English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
metallic wood-boring beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Buprestidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
agrile bleuâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Buprestidae.