English (The Skin; General Vocabulary)
livid [correct]
DEF: Having gray or black-and-blue color, as from contusion or bruise.
French (Appareil cutané; Vocabulaire général)
livide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est de couleur légèrement grisâtre ou bleuâtre; de la couleur d’un hématome.