English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange wattle [correct]; blue-leaved wattle [correct]; Port Jackson wattle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mimosa bleuâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.