English (Mineralogy)
andrewsite [correct]
DEF: A bluish-green mineral which consists of a phosphate of iron and copper occurring in globules with radial structure.
OBS: So named after Thomas Andrew, English chemist.
French (Minéralogie)
andrewsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique se présentant en agrégats fibro-radiés de couleur vert bleuâtre, variété de chalcosidérite.