English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
delicate [correct, adjective]
OBS: A colour is: delicate.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
tendre [correct, adjective]; délicate [correct, adjective]; délicat [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une couleur tendre, délicate; un rose tendre, délicat.