English (Laundry Work)
gentle cycle [correct]
CONT: Should your inserts become soiled, they are machine washable (gentle cycle).
French (Blanchissage)
cycle délicat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La première coussinée si souillée, est lavable en utilisant un cycle délicat.