English (Mixed Drinks)
shooter [correct]
CONT: The recent popularity of shooters, which are combinations of several liqueurs in a single drink, also played a role in raising interest in liqueurs.
OBS: A generic term to describe an alcoholic drink made of colored layerings of liqueurs having different densities. Shooters are usually drunk in one shot.
French (Cocktails)
pousse-café [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
CONT: En langage de bar, le pousse-café est une superposition, dans un petit verre, de liqueurs et d’alcools de couleurs et de densités différentes, qui ne se mélangent pas; très délicat à réaliser, le pousse-café se nomme «pousse-l'amour» lorsque l'on intègre, au milieu de cette superposition, un jaune d’œuf.
CONT: Pousse-café sept couleurs.