English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
three-colour grey [correct]
CONT: ... Test charts and challenging jobs entailing three-colour grey or other critical solids across the entire sheet format confirm that colour density remains stable across the entire printed surface.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
gris trichrome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tant les formes-tests que les commandes imprimées avec du délicat gris trichrome ou encore d’autres aplats critiques sur l'ensemble du format confirment que la stabilité est aussi garantie sur toute la surface imprimée.