English (Winemaking)
flowery
OBS: Aroma of a wine which suggests the perfume of a flower.
French (Industrie vinicole)
fleuri
OBS: Se dit d’un vin à l'arôme délicat, rappelant le parfum d’une fleur : rose, muguet, violette.