English (Farm Management and Policy; Drug and Beverage Crops)
crop substitution [correct]
CONT: Iran, Afghanistan to Cooperate on Crop Substitution Project. ... Iran and Afghanistan agreed Monday to work together on a project to replace the opium poppy with other legal crops in the world's largest opiate producer.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
remplacement de culture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La production de drogues illicites en Afghanistan est un sujet délicat. Le programme de remplacement de la culture du pavot de l'ONU et du Conseil national afghan offre une stratégie cohérente mais qui ne portera ses fruits qu'avec la stabilisation de la situation économique et en matière de sécurité.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides)
reemplazo de cultivos ilícitos [correct, masculine noun]; substitución de cultivos ilícitos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Familias guardabosques cambian coca por caucho: la siembra de caucho fue la alternativa por la que se inclinaron 174 familias guardabosques del municipio de San Pablo al sur de Bolívar, como proyecto productivo y de reemplazo de cultivos ilícitos.