English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
point sampling [correct]
DEF: A type of counting pests and natural enemies along with a more detailed monitoring of the crop maturing state.
OBS: In integrated post management.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
échantillonnage systématique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'échantillonnage systématique les prélèvements sont régulièrement espacés d’un intervalle délicat à définir [...].