English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
restoration [correct]
CONT: Replacement or restoration of standards. Where a reference standard or a local standard is lost, destroyed, defaced or damaged, the Minister shall take such action as may be necessary to replace or restore the standard. [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
remise en état [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.