English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
local advisory committee [correct]
CONT: The government action which is disputed in this proceeding is comprised of the following decisions :... the Town Council' s decision not to establish a local advisory committee which could have provided advice on the designation process...
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité consultatif local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'action gouvernementale contestée en l'espèce comporte les décisions suivantes : [...] la décision du Conseil municipal de ne pas constituer un comité consultatif local qui aurait pu le conseiller sur la demande de désignation [...]