English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sliced cooked meat [correct]
CONT: Local authorities took action on 19 September, after identifying practices that could result in contamination of cooked meat at the supplier's premises. E. coli O157 has been isolated from three samples of sliced cooked meat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande cuite tranchée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pouvoirs publics locaux sont intervenus le 19 septembre, après avoir décelé dans les installations du fournisseur des pratiques susceptibles de contaminer les viandes cuites. On a isolé la bactérie E. Coli O157 à partir de trois échantillons de viande cuite tranchée.