English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
auxiliary brake pump [correct]
OBS: operation of the auxiliary brake pump switch on the hydraulic panel(...) operates the dc hydraulic pump(...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pompe du circuit auxiliaire de freinage