English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hydraulic disc brake [correct]
DEF: Disc brake equipped with hydraulic brake actuators.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein à disque hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frein à disque muni de récepteurs de freinage hydrauliques.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
freno hidráulico de disco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Freno de disco con pistones o cilindros hidráulicos.