English (Trucking (Road Transport))
energy-assisted hydraulic braking system [correct]; power-assisted braking system [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic service braking system in which the energy produced by the physical effort of the driver is multiplied by a brake servo unit.
French (Camionnage)
système de freinage hydraulique assisté [correct, masculine noun]; freinage hydraulique assisté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de freinage de service hydraulique dans lequel la puissance développée par la force musculaire est multipliée par le servofrein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
freno hidráulico de potencia [correct, masculine noun]; freno de potencia hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de freno hidráulico de servicio en el cual el servofreno multiplica la presión del pie sobre el pedal de freno.