English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
vacuum-assisted hydraulic braking system [correct]; vacuum-assisted hydraulic braking [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic service braking system assisted by a vacuum-operated brake booster.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage hydraulique assisté par dépression [correct, masculine noun]; freinage hydraulique assisté par dépression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de freinage de service hydraulique assisté par un servofrein à dépression.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema de freno hidráulico de fuerza al vacío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de freno hidráulico de servicio que actúa por medio de un servomecanismo al vacío.