English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hydraulic flush kit [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic flush kit is used to flush the following :(a) Wing flap system(b) Hydraulic system fluid cooler(c) Brake system(d) Landing gear system(e) Pressure and return plumbing tubing and hoses.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
matériel de rinçage hydraulique