English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
frame-mount air-operated brake booster [correct]; air/hydraulic power unit [correct]
DEF: Compressed air brake booster controlled by the hydraulic pressure coming from the master cylinder.
OBS: This brake booster is mounted on the chassis frame, downstream from the master cylinder, and can be incorporated into the hydraulic-braking equipment without relocating or eliminating any foundation-brake components.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servofrein à air comprimé à commande hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servofrein à air comprimé piloté par la pression hydraulique provenant du maître-cylindre.
OBS: Ce servofrein est monté sur le cadre de châssis en aval du maître-cylindre et s'intègre à l'installation de freinage hydraulique sans déplacement ni suppression d'équipement de l'installation de base.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
unidad de potencia aerohidráulica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Servofreno de aire comprimido accionado por la presión hidráulica que proviene del cilindro maestro.
OBS: Está montado en el bastidor del chasis a la salida del cilindro maestro y se integra a la instalación del freno hidráulico sin alterar la disposición de los mecanismos base.