English (Trucking (Road Transport))
hydraulic-brake line [correct]
DEF: In a hydraulic braking system, a brake line which transmits braking pressure.
French (Camionnage)
conduite de frein hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]; canalisation de frein hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduite de frein servant à transmettre la pression de freinage dans un circuit de freinage hydraulique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
línea de freno hidráulico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducto de freno destinado a transmitir el esfuerzo de frenado en un circuito de freno hidráulico.