English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hydraulic brake [correct, standardized]
OBS: hydraulic brake : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
frein hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: frein hydraulique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.