English (Aircraft Systems)
parking brake accumulator [correct]
CONT: ... a number of the components from the parking brake system were checked. The hydraulic valves in the system were each found to be operating correctly but the parking brake accumulator was found to have an internal leak, resulting in a loss of pressure over time.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
accumulateur de frein de parc [masculine noun]
CONT: S'assurer que l'accumulateur du frein de parc est préchargé afin de pouvoir utiliser la fonction de freinage.