English (Machinery)
knockout arrangement
OBS: "Altech usually supplies its disk brake pad curing presses in sets of two connected to one common hydraulic power unit with two knockout arrangements".
French (Machines)
éjecteur
OBS: "Altech fournit également ses presses de cuisson pour garnitures de freins à disque deux par deux, ces dernières étant reliées à une commande hydraulique commune et munies de deux éjecteurs." Source: Altech Engineering Co., 1230 Matheson Boulevard, Mississauga (Ontario) Tél: (416) 625-3737.