English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
brake pressure transmitter [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic pressure transmitters are mounted with the two brake pressure transmitters in a row of four.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
transmetteur de pression de freinage