English (Mechanical Components)
lock piston [correct]
OBS: any interruption of fluid flow through the hydraulic brake fuse removes the operating force from the lock piston and allows the lock piston spring to return the piston to the original position.
French (Composants mécaniques)
piston de blocage [masculine noun]