English (Mechanical Components)
hydraulic pressure transmitter [correct]
OBS: two identical transmitters(hydraulic pressure transmitters) are located in the right upper aft portion of the hydraulic service centre. The hydraulic pressure transmitters are mounted with the two brake pressure transmitters in a row of four. Both hydraulic pressure transmitters are autosyn pressure(synchro-type) units that are energized by 26 Vac.
French (Composants mécaniques)
transmetteur de pression hydraulique