English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
boarding machine [correct]
CONT: ... folding grain to grain and then working the fold across the leather to and fro by hand boarding or by means of a boarding machine.
OBS: Boarded leather ... Boarding is a leather production process designed to reinforce and emphasise the grain of the leather.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
machine à liéger [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à deux cylindres rotatifs recouverts de liège entre lesquels le cuir glisse plié.