English (Plant and Crop Production; Cork)
cork tissue collecting; initial stripping
DEF: First removal of the bark from a cork oak (after 20 to 25 years).
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Liège)
démasclage [masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement d’une levée de liège aux arbres producteurs de liège.