English (Cork)
virgin cork [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cork ... obtained from the first stripping ... of the trunk and branches
OBS: virgin cork: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2019.
French (Liège)
liège vierge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; liège mâle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liège […] qui provient de la première levée […] du tronc et des branches.
OBS: liège vierge; liège mâle : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2019.