English (Winemaking)
bottled wine [correct]
CONT: It is recommended that bottled wine be stored lying down, in a cool environment, at a consistent temperature range if possible. Variation of 5°C above and below normal temperature should be avoided.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin bouché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un bouchon dont la jupe, partie basse élargie, reste très évasée indique probablement un vin bouché depuis un temps relativement court. Les jupes plus droites démontreront un bouchage plus ancien, puisque le liège, trop longtemps comprimé, n’ arrive pas à retrouver sa forme d’origine.