English (Cork)
raw cork [correct, standardized]
DEF: A virgin cork … or reproduction cork ... which has not undergone any treatment after stripping ...
OBS: raw cork: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2019.
French (Liège)
liège brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; liège cru [masculine noun]
DEF: Liège mâle [...] ou liège de reproduction […] qui n’ a été soumis à aucune transformation après la levée […]
OBS: liège brut : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2019.