English (Botany; Silviculture)
cork-oak [correct]; cork oak [correct]
DEF: An oak (Quercus suber) of southern Europe and northern Africa and esp. abundant in Spain and Portugal, attaining a height of 40 feet and furnishing the cork of commerce which is cut off in large plates at intervals of from 12 to 15 years.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
chêne-liège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de chêne à feuillage persistant, qui fournit le liège.
Spanish (Botánica; Silvicultura)
alcornoque [correct, masculine noun]