English (Cork)
composite agglomerated cork [correct, standardized]
DEF: The product obtained from the agglutination of cork granules ... with a binder not derived from cork cells.
OBS: This product may be manufactured in block, cylinder or by continuous production.
OBS: composite agglomerated cork: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2019.
French (Liège)
aggloméré composé de liège [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit obtenu par agglutination du granulé de liège [...] avec addition d’un liant qui ne provient pas de cellules du liège.
OBS: Ce produit peut être fabriqué en bloc, en cylindre ou en continu (tapis).
OBS: aggloméré composé de liège : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2019.