English (Cork)
reproduction cork; cultivated cork
DEF: bark of the cork oak obtained at the second or subsequent strippings (every 8 or 9 years).
OBS: Reproduction cork (second and subsequent strippings) : Regenerated cork coming after the first mature and regenerated cork.
French (Liège)
liège de reproductions ultérieures [masculine noun]
DEF: Liège de reproduction levé postérieurement au liège de première reproduction.