English (Games and Toys (General); Hobbies (General))
dart board [correct]; dartboard [correct]
DEF: A circular board usually of cork or bristle that is divided into 20 scoring sectors that radiate out from a pair of concentric center circles [, used as a target in the game of darts].
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Passe-temps (Généralités))
cible [correct, feminine noun]; cible de jeu de fléchettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tableau rond en liège divisé en 20 segments numérotés et servant de cible au jeu de fléchettes.