English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Cork)
pure agglomerated cork
DEF: granulated cork ... heated to such a temperature that resinous products of its partial decomposition bind the granules together.
DEF: Agglomerated cork obtained with no added binder not derived from cork.
French (Techniques industrielles; Liège)
aggloméré pur de liège [masculine noun]
CONT: Agglomérés purs : Agglomérés obtenus sans addition de liants étrangers au liège.