English (Orthoses; Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
plastazote orthoses [correct]
CONT: Each time you buy ... orthoses (orthotic devices) it is important not only your feet to get adjusted to this new environment gradually, but also your ankles, legs, knees, hips, and back. ... Orthotic devices of any type can alter the biomechanics of gait even more. ... Plastazote orthoses are made directly to you feet, so there are no casts.
French (Orthèses; Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
orthèse plantaire avec élément thérapeutique en plastazote [correct, feminine noun]; orthèse avec plastazote [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Les orthèses plantaires sont constituées par deux épaisseurs de cuir(base et recouvrement) entre lesquelles sont situés les éléments thérapeutiques(en alliage vulcanisé, gomme, liège, plastazote).
Spanish (Ortesis; Tratamientos preoperatorios y postoperatorios)
ortesis de plastazote [correct, feminine noun]