English (Cork)
compressed cork [correct]; pressed cork [correct]
CONT: ... the term "compressed cork" means forms molded under heat and compression from cork particles without the addition of other materials.
French (Liège)
liège pressé [correct, masculine noun]; liège compressé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La majorité de la production de liège naturel qui est récolté aujourd’hui est utilisée sous forme de liège compressé, ou bien mélangée au caoutchouc ou au polyuréthane.