English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
zinc oxide-EBA cement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental cement formed by reaction of zinc oxide powder with eugenol and ethoxy-benzoic acid.
OBS: zinc oxide-EBA cement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
ciment à l’oxyde de zinc-EBA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ciment dentaire résultant d’une réaction entre de la poudre d’oxyde de zinc, de l'eugénol et de l'acide éthoxy benzoïque.
OBS: ciment à l’oxyde de zinc-EBA : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
cemento dental de óxido de zinc-EBA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cemento de óxido de zinc-eugenol reforzado en el cual el ácido 2-etoxibenzoico reemplaza parcialmente el eugenol en el líquido, y se incorpora un relleno inorgánico (alúmina, sílica, entre otros) junto con el material polimérico, en el óxido de zinc en polvo.