English (Dentistry)
silico-phosphate cement [correct]
OBS: A cement produced by reaction of a powder the components of which are a mixture of zinc oxide, sodium alumino-silicate and calcium alumino-silicate with a liquid which is mainly a buffered aqueous solution of orthophosphoric acid.
French (Dentisterie)
ciment au silico-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ciment résultant de la réaction d’une poudre, composée principalement d’oxyde de zinc, d’alumino-silicate de calcium et d’alumino-silicate de sodium, avec un liquide dont le principal constituant est une solution tampon aqueuse d’acide ortho-phosphorique.
Spanish (Odontología)
cemento de silicofosfato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento producido por la reacción de un polvo compuesto principalmente por una mezcla de óxidos de zinc, de aluminosilicato de calcio y de aluminosilicato de sodio, con un líquido cuyo principal componente es una solución acuosa de ácido ortofosfórico con pH regulado.