English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
acid-catalysed [correct]; acid catalysed [correct]
DEF: Said of a reaction whose speed is accelerated by the introduction of acid.
PHR: acid-catalysed decomposition, acid-catalysed dehydration, acid-catalysed esterification
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
catalysé par l’acide [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une réaction dont la vitesse est accélérée par l'introduction d’un acide.