English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
design capacity [correct]; initial capacity [correct]; nominal capacity [correct]
CONT: However, in addition to providing data to support the design capacity of the [Mackenzie Valley Pipeline] at 1.2 [billion cubic feet per day], the report included a sensitivity forecast for a fully expanded [Mackenzie Valley Pipeline] capacity of 1.8 [billion cubic feet per day].
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
capacité nominale [correct, feminine noun]; capacité initiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la capacité initiale du [projet gazier Mackenzie] soit de 1,2 [milliards de pieds cubes par jour], le pipeline de la vallée du Mackenzie est conçu de manière à atteindre la capacité de 1,8 [milliards de pieds cubes par jour].