English (Presses (Machinery))
nominal capacity [correct]
DEF: The specified force of the press (for example used when testing stability).
French (Presses (Machines))
force nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force spécifiée de la presse (utilisée, par exemple, lorsqu'on contrôle la stabilité).
OBS: (presse mécanique à bâti en col de cygne).