English (Weapon Systems)
miss distance indicator [correct]; MDI [correct]; miss-distance indicator
CONT: The Canadian Forces has a requirement for a towed airborne target equipped with a miss distance indicator.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
proximètre [masculine noun]; indicateur de la marge d'erreur [masculine noun]; indicateur d'écart au but [masculine noun]