English (Information Processing (Informatics))
manual data input [correct]; MDI [correct]; manual entry [correct]; manual input [correct]
DEF: A means of inserting data manually into the control system. This data is identical to the information that could be inserted by means of a tape.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée manuelle des données [correct, feminine noun]; entrée manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée d'une information [...] par la commande manuelle de dispositifs quelconques.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada de datos manual [correct, feminine noun]; entrada manual [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso de datos a mano [masculine noun]; entrada de datos a mano [feminine noun]