English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Medication; Hormones)
multiple daily injections [correct, plural]; MDI [correct, plural]
DEF: [An] intensive insulin therapy (IIT) for diabetic patients in which more than two injections of insulin are administered daily.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Médicaments; Hormones)
injections quotidiennes multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]; multi-injections quotidiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]