English (Telecommunications)
protective device
OBS: The equipment is provided with ... protective devices to shield personnel from high voltage sources.
French (Télécommunications)
dispositif de sécurité
OBS: Des [...] dispositifs de sécurité [...] automatiques assurent la protection du personnel contre les tensions dangereuses.