English (Plywood)
panel [correct, standardized]; board [correct]
DEF: A more or less flexible sheet of composite wood (e.g. plywood, particle board) or of fiberboard.
CONT: Panel Grades. Appearance or structural grade of plywood panel, determined by the veneer grades used for the face and back of the panel.
OBS: panel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Contreplaqués)
panneau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau manufacturé fabriqué de matières lignocellulosiques ou d'autres matières que le bois, se présentant en feuilles plus ou moins épaisses.
OBS: panneau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada)
chapas compuestas [correct, feminine noun]; tablero [correct, masculine noun]