English (Special Packaging; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Music)
panel [correct]
DEF: [Each one of] the individual sections created on a piece of paper when it is folded [in order to make a CD folder].
OBS: Each panel is bordered by either a fold or the edge of the paper. For example, if you fold a single piece of paper one time you will create 4 panels. Two on the front side and two on the back side. Two folds yield 6 panels, etc.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Musique)
page [feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des sections formées par les plis d'un dépliant pour CD.
OBS: On trouvera le terme «page» sous l'entrée «dépliant» dans «Le Trésor de la langue française».