English (Courts)
panel of judges [correct]; panel [correct]; bench [correct, noun]; bench of judges [correct, noun]
CONT: Organizing panels of judges, determining the composition of such panels, and distributing cases among those panels fall within the prerogative of the court and its chief justice.
French (Tribunaux)
formation de juges [correct, feminine noun]; formation collégiale [correct, feminine noun]; collège [correct, masculine noun]; formation [correct, feminine noun]; tribunal [correct, masculine noun]; banc [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour désigner l'ensemble des juges qui forment un tribunal, on emploie le mot collège ou le terme formation collégiale, ou le mot tribunal simplement.
Spanish (Tribunales)
tribunal [correct, masculine noun]; estrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: También se refiere a la magistratura y a los jueces.