English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Food Industries)
panel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A group of assessors chosen to participate in a sensory test.
OBS: panel: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Industrie de l'alimentation)
jury [correct, standardized]
DEF: Groupe de sujets choisis pour participer à un essai sensoriel.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.