English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
atmospheric acid [correct]
CONT: Formic acid... is an abundant atmospheric acid that affects precipitation chemistry and acidity.
French (Pollution de l'air; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
acide atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]