English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
transponder output amplifier
CONT: To bring intermodulation to an acceptable level, the transponder output amplifier has to be operated well below its maximum power.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
amplificateur de sortie du répondeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour que l'intermodulation soit ramenée à un niveau acceptable, il est nécessaire d'exploiter l'amplificateur de sortie du répondeur bien en deçà de sa puissance maximum.