English (Audio Technology)
sine-wave condition [correct]
OBS: It is not unusual to find in a well-designed amplifier that the music power output is 10 to 30 percent higher than for the sine-wave power condition.
French (Électroacoustique)
régime sinusoïdal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les deux groupes d'expériences (réponse aux chocs et au régime sinusoïdal) nous mettons en évidence certaines propriétés constituant, en quelque sorte, «la signature individuelle» d'un bras de lecture.