English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception; Data Transmission)
radio frequency circuit [correct]; RF circuit [correct]
CONT: A radio frequency circuit includes a radio frequency signal source which produces a radio frequency signal, a power amplifier which power amplifies the radio frequency signal from the radio frequency signal source, and a control unit which controls an output power of the power amplifier.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Transmission de données)
circuit de radiofréquence [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de radio-fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette invention concerne des procédés et des systèmes assurant dans un système de communication sans fil le filtrage de paquets en direction de l'abonné mobile. Ce filtrage repose au moins en partie sur des informations concernant le circuit de radiofréquence.