English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
automatic milk feeder [correct]; calf self feeder; suckle feeder; teat-type milk feeder; calf milk dispenser
OBS: Automatic calf feeders can be of several types, but the most widely used is a device with a single teat designed to provide freshly mixed feed in limited amounts as required to a group of 15-20 calves. The travelling feeder may be a mobile version of the group feeder.(...) a line of feeding teats which are presented for feeding at regular intervals, and can be automatically washed and disinfected.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
nourrisseur-allaiteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à préparer, pour les jeunes animaux et plus spécialement pour les veaux, un aliment lacté tiédi qui est consommé par l'intermédiaire de tétines.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
nodriza automática [correct, feminine noun]