English (Small Arms)
feed group
CONT: Once clipped firmly into position under the feed group, the magazine becomes an integral part of the weapon, which can be handled as easily as a loaded rifle.
French (Armes légères)
bloc d'alimentation [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) la boîte (...) une fois fixée solidement sous le bloc d'alimentation, fait alors partie intégrante de la mitrailleuse, qui peut être manipulée aussi aisément qu'un fusil.