English (Orbital Stations)
redundant power feed [correct, officially approved]
CONT: At selected ISPR [International Standard Payload Rack] locations (5 in Destiny, 5 in Columbus, and 4 in the JEM [Japanese Experiment Module]), a 6 kW power capability is distributed on 4 gauge wiring along with 1.2 kW auxiliary feed. At three locations within the U.S. lab, prime and redundant 6 kW power feeds are provided to support operation of 12 kW payloads.
OBS: redundant power feed : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
alimentation redondante [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alimentation redondante : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).