English (Orbital Stations)
prime and redundant power feed [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Power to individual truss sites is provided by prime and redundant power feeds and is switched and circuit-protected by a 25 A remote power controller. An individual EXPRESS pallet receives all of the power and data resource allocated for its truss-site.
OBS: prime and redundant power feed : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
alimentation primaire et secondaire [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alimentation primaire et secondaire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).