English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
foot [correct]
DEF: The ventral muscular surface or a ventral muscular process of a mollusc used for locomotion.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expansion ventrale des mollusques servant aux déplacements.