English (Tobacco Industry)
tuck [correct]; foot [correct]
DEF: The end [of a cigar] that is lit.
CONT: The end that goes in the mouth is the head; the other end is the tuck.
French (Industrie du tabac)
pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La partie du cigare que l'on présente à la flamme; il est presque toujours coupé, sauf pour les torpilles où il est pointu.