English (Construction Site Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
tower foot [correct, officially approved]; foot [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: tower foot; foot: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Matériel de chantier; Distribution électrique)
pied de pylône [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pied de pylône : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.