English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
foot [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: That part of the lower limb distal to the ankle.
OBS: foot: The plural form is "feet".
OBS: foot: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: foot: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.040: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du membre inférieur distale à la cheville.
OBS: pied : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: pied : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.040 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie [correct, masculine noun]