English (Ceramics (Industries))
foot [correct]
DEF: The part of a vessel on which it stands.
OBS: The foot itself may rest on a base or plinth. The term is applied either to the part, usually circular, which broadens out from the stem, or to the bottom part of separate legs.
French (Céramique (Industries))
pied [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de la cerámica)
pie [masculine noun]