English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Surveying; Mathematical Geography)
foot [correct]; ft [correct]
DEF: The length equal to 0.3048 metre exactly.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Arpentage; Géographie mathématique)
pied [correct, masculine noun]; pi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longueur égale à 0,3048 mètre exactement.
CONT: Dimensions du tableau : 4 pi sur 3 pi.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Agrimensura; Geografía matemática)
pie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longitud exactamente igual a 0,3048 metros.