English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
audio [correct, adjective]
DEF: A term designating devices and communications systems used in origination, transmission, or reception of aural information (sound).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
audio [correct, adjective, invariable]; audiophonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de [...] tout dispositif concernant l'enregistrement ou la transmission des sons.