English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications; Electric Power Distribution)
plug-in [adjective]
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques; Distribution électrique)
enfichable
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Telecomunicaciones ópticas; Distribución de energía eléctrica)
enchufable [correct]