English (Airport Runways and Areas; Airfields)
loading area [correct, officially approved]; loading ramp [correct]
CONT: Cargo development. Cargo sites are available that would provide tenants with convenient fuel farm access, proximity to the passenger terminal/commercial aircraft loading area, dedicated truck/car access, proximity to the air traffic control tower [and] direct access to Runway.
OBS: loading area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Aérodromes)
aire de chargement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les aires de trafic sont les aires sur lesquelles s'effectuent les différentes opérations nécessaires à l'embarquement ou au débarquement des passagers, au chargement ou déchargement du fret, au ravitaillement en carburant [...]
OBS: aire de chargement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Aeródromos)
área de carga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: área de carga: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).