English (Informatics; Computer Hardware)
test board [correct]; test panel
DEF: Switchboard equipment with testing apparatus, so arranged that connections can be made from it to telephone lines or central office equipment for testing purposes.
French (Informatique; Matériel informatique)
tableau d'essai [correct, masculine noun]