English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Steel; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
guide tube
OBS: --one of the plain refractory tubes in the trumpet assembly Sometimes referred to simply as "guide".
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Acier; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
tube mère; virole de mère; virole de nourrice
OBS: --un des tuyaux réfractaires lisses de la descente de coulée.