English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Records Management (Management); Document Classification (Library Science))
file guide [correct]; guide [correct, noun]
CONT: File guides, which are usually made of heavy cardboard, divide the file drawer into separate sections. The division is indicated by a tab that extends above the guide.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
guide de classement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: guides de classement : Feuilles cartonées munies à la tête d'un onglet, qui permettent de séparer des groupes de documents ou de chemises dans le tiroir d'un meuble de classement.