English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
B-guide [correct]; guide [correct, noun]; sighted guide [correct]
CONT: In the B2 and B3 classes, the B-guide must ski in front of the athlete to guide him. As for the B1 class, the B-guide can ski either in front or behind the athlete.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
guide voyant [correct, masculine noun]; guide [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Les guides sont obligatoires pour tous les athlètes des classes B.