English (Computer Programs and Programming)
navigator [correct]; observer [correct]
DEF: In a pair programming team, the team member who checks the work of his teammate, whose role is to type the instructions.
OBS: The team member who types the instructions is called the driver.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
copilote [correct, masculine noun]; observateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une équipe de programmation en binôme, membre de l'équipe qui vérifie le travail de son coéquipier, dont le rôle est de taper les instructions.
OBS: Le membre de l'équipe qui tape les instructions est appelé «pilote» ou «conducteur».
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
copiloto [correct, masculine and feminine noun]