English (Micrographics; Computer Graphics)
flash card [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In micrographics, a document introduced during the recording of a microfilm to facilitate its indexing.
OBS: flash card: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Micrographie; Infographie)
carte d'indexage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; carte-repère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En micrographie, document introduit au cours de l'enregistrement d'un microfilm pour faciliter son indexage.
OBS: carte d'indexage : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).