English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Memories)
storing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The action of placing data into a storage device.
OBS: storing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
rangement en mémoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mémorisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; mise en mémoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action d'introduire des données dans une mémoire.
OBS: rangement en mémoire; mémorisation; mise en mémoire : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Memorias (Computadoras))
memorización [correct, feminine noun]; almacenamiento de datos [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento [correct, masculine noun]