English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
storing
CONT: the last step in the filing process, storing, is the actual placement of the records in the files.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
rangement [masculine noun]
CONT: le rangement. Ranger ensuite les documents dans le classeur en ayant soin de le faire avec précision.