English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
dubbing [correct, see observation]
DEF: [The] converting [of] foreign-language films to another language.
OBS: Not to be confused with the more generic meaning of dubbing which refers to the synchronization of a film dialogues after it has been shot.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
doublage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à substituer les dialogues d'une langue par les dialogues d'une autre langue.