English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General); Boxing)
fighter; scrapper; swinger; battler; biffer; banger; rammer; demolisher; walloper; mauler; slugger
OBS: Familiar terms.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités); Boxe)
batailleur [masculine noun]; tapocheur [masculine noun]; bagarreur [masculine noun]; cogneur [masculine noun]; démolisseur [masculine noun]; assommeur [masculine noun]; tombeur [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes familiers.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Traducción (Generalidades); Boxeo)
pugilista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; fajador [correct, masculine noun]