English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Racquet Sports)
racquet [correct, Canada, United States]; racket [correct, noun]
DEF: An accessory used in racquet sports to strike a ball or a shuttlecock and formed by a round, flat, head attached to a handle.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports de raquette)
raquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument de forme ovale adaptée à un manche et permettant de lancer une balle, un volant.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Deportes de raqueta)
raqueta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término se usa en tenis, bádminton y squash.