English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
limb infra-red monitor of the stratosphere
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
détecteur stratosphérique dans l'infrarouge à incidence rasante [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
detector estratosférico de limbo en infrarrojo [masculine noun]