English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
limb infrared monitoring of the stratosphere [correct]; LIMS [correct]
DEF: Measuring instrument on Nimbus satellites for identifying certain gasses in the upper stratosphere.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Physique radiologique et applications; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
sondage infrarouge de la stratosphère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
observación del infrarrojo en el limbo de la estratosfera [feminine noun]