English (Wind Energy)
dismantling [correct]
DEF: Removing of the whole structure of a wind turbine (or wind turbines) normally at the end of its (their) working cycle.
French (Énergie éolienne)
démantèlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Démontage complet d'une ou de plusieurs éoliennes, normalement au terme de leur durée de vie utile.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
desmantelamiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Desmantelamiento de un aerogenerador.