English (Atomic Physics)
dismantling [correct]; fuel dismantling [correct]
DEF: Taking apart a fuel assembly with the object of reprocessing it.
French (Physique atomique)
désassemblage [correct, masculine noun]; désassemblage du combustible [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica)
desmantelamiento [correct, masculine noun]; desmantelamiento del combustible [correct, masculine noun]