English (Trade)
undertaking [correct, noun]; venture [correct, noun]; business venture [correct]
OBS: business venture: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Commerce)
entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération ou activité dans laquelle est engagé un établissement commercial ou industriel.
OBS: entreprise : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.