English (Aircraft Systems)
connection [correct]; connexion [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: [An apparatus or device] used for the linking up of current by contact.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
connexion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Électricité.
OBS: connexion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.