English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
General Purpose Computer [correct]; GPC [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
GPC [correct]
OBS: Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Automatización y aplicaciones; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
computadora universal [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador universal [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora para usos generales [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador para usos generales [correct, masculine noun, Spain]