English (Masonry Materials)
geopolymer cement [correct]; GPC [correct]; geopolymeric cement
CONT: Geopolymer cement (GPC) is an innovative masonry binder. It is a construction material made from alkali activated pozzolanic materials, resulting in a binding material with very good physical and mechanical properties and durability, and can be used in place of ordinary Portland cement (OPC) in the manufacture of concrete.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
ciment géopolymère [correct, masculine noun]; ciment géopolymèrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ciments géopolymères sont constitués de sous-produits-industriels.