English (Visual Disorders)
giant papillary conjunctivitis [correct]; GPC [correct]
DEF: "Giant cobblestone" appearance of the inside of the upper eyelid, resembling vernal conjunctivitis, resulting from wearing either hard or soft contact lenses.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite papillaire géante [correct, feminine noun]; CPG [correct, feminine noun]; conjonctivite à papilles géantes [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjonctivite caractérisée par l'aspect en galets [...] que présente la conjonctive tarsienne de la paupière supérieure (et parfois la paupière inférieure).
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
conjuntivitis papilar gigante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjuntivitis asociada a cuerpo extraño con formación de grandes papilas que dan la imagen macroscópica de un empedrado.